Species of Thailand

Variegated bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus variegatus, Edward Blyth, 1859

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายพม่า)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus variegatus

Common names

  • German: Moulmein Bogenfingergecko
  • English:
    • Variegated bow-fingered gecko
    • Variegated bent-toed gecko
    • Moulmein forest gecko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กกายพม่า

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus (Cyrtodactylus) variegatus, Herbert Rösler (2000)
  • Cyrtodactylus variegatus, Merel J. Cox et al. (1998)
  • Cyrtodactylus variegatus, Arnold Girard Kluge (1993)
  • Gymnodactylus (Cyrtodactylus) variegatus, Heinz Wermuth (1965)
  • Gymnodactylus variegatus, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1935)
  • Gymnodactylus variegatus, George Albert Boulenger (1885)
  • Gymnodactylus variegatus, John Anderson (1871)
  • Naultinus variegatus, Edward Blyth (1859)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Variegated bent-toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus variegatus in Thailand
  • Huai Kha Khaeng Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Mae Wong National Park
Range map of Cyrtodactylus variegatus in Thailand