Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Jarujin's bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus jarujini, Thomas Ulber, 1993

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายจารุจินต์)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus jarujini

Common names

  • German: Jarujins Bogenfingergecko
  • English:
    • Jarujin’s bent-toed gecko
    • Jarujin’s forest gecko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กกายจารุจินต์

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus (Cyrtodactylus) jarujini, Herbert Rösler (2000)
  • Cyrtodactylus jarujini, Thomas Ulber (1993)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Jarujin's bent-toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus jarujini in Thailand
  • Mueang Bueng Kan District, Bueng Kan
  • Phu Langka National Park
  • Phu Wua Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Cyrtodactylus jarujini in Thailand