Species of Thailand

Dumnui's bent toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus dumnuii, Aaron Matthew Bauer, Kirati Kunya, Montri Sumontha, Piyawan Niyomwan, Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels, Lawan Chanhome & Tunyakorn Kunya, 2010

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายดำนุ้ย, tuk gai Dumnui)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus dumnuii

Common names

  • German: Dumnuis Bogenfingergecko
  • English: Dumnui’s bent toed gecko
  • French: Cyrtodactyle de Dumnui
  • Dutch: Kromvingergekko van Dumnui
  • Thai:
    • ตุ๊กกายดำนุ้ย, tuk gai Dumnui
    • ตุ๊กกายถ้ำเหนือ

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus dumnuii, Aaron Matthew Bauer, Kirati Kunya, Montri Sumontha, Piyawan Niyomwan, Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels, Lawan Chanhome & Tunyakorn Kunya (2010)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Dumnui's bent toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus dumnuii in Thailand
  • Chiang Dao District, Chiang Mai
Range map of Cyrtodactylus dumnuii in Thailand