Species of Thailand

Sai Yok bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus saiyok, Nonn Panitvong, Montri Sumontha, Jitthep Tunprasert & Olivier S. G. Pauwels, 2014

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายไทรโยค, took gai Sai Yok)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus saiyok

Common names

  • German: Saiyok Bogenfingergecko
  • English: Sai Yok bent-toed gecko
  • French: Cyrtodactyle de Saï Yok
  • Dutch: Saiyokkromvingergekko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กกายไทรโยค, took gai Sai Yok

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus saiyok, Nonn Panitvong, Montri Sumontha, Jitthep Tunprasert & Olivier S. G. Pauwels (2014)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Sai Yok bent-toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus saiyok in Thailand
  • Sai Yok National Park
Range map of Cyrtodactylus saiyok in Thailand