Species of Thailand

Sumontha's Bent-toed Gecko

Cyrtodactylus sumonthai, Aaron Matthew Bauer, Olivier S.G. Pauwels & Lawan Chanhome, 2002

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายถ้ำตะวันออก)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus sumonthai

Common names

  • English:
    • Sumontha's bent-toed gecko
    • Sumontha's gecko
    • Sumontha’s cave gecko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กกายถ้ำตะวันออก

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus sumonthai, Tanya Chan-Ard et al. (2015)
  • Cyrtodactylus sumonthai, Aaron Matthew Bauer, Olivier S. G. Pauwels & Lawan Chanhome (2002)

Conservation status

Data Deficient (IUCN3.1)

Data Deficient (IUCN3.1)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Cyrtodactylus sumonthai
Cyrtodactylus sumonthai
Cyrtodactylus sumonthai
Cyrtodactylus sumonthai

Range Map

Distribution map of Sumontha's Bent-toed Gecko, Cyrtodactylus sumonthai in Thailand
  • Khao Chamao - Khao Wong National Park
Range map of Cyrtodactylus sumonthai in Thailand