Species of Thailand

Ranong bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus ranongensis, Montri Sumontha, Olivier S. G. Pauwels, Nonn Panitvong, Kirati Kunya & Larry Lee Grismer, 2015

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายระนอง, took gai Ranong)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus ranongensis

Common names

  • German: Ranong Bogenfingergecko
  • English: Ranong bent-toed gecko
  • French: Cyrtodactyle de Ranong
  • Dutch: Ranongkromvingergekko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กกายระนอง, took gai Ranong

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus ranongensis, Montri Sumontha, Olivier S. G. Pauwels, Nonn Panitvong, Kirati Kunya & Larry Lee Grismer (2015)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Ranong bent-toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus ranongensis in Thailand
  • Suk Samran District, Ranong
  • Thung Wa District, Satun
Range map of Cyrtodactylus ranongensis in Thailand