Species of Thailand

Doi Suthep bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus doisuthep, Kirati Kunya, Aumporn Panmongkol, Olivier S G Pauwels, Montri Sumontha, Jiraporn Meewasana, Woraphot Bunkhwamdi & Siriwat Dangsri, 2014

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายดอยสุเทพ, took gai doi suthep)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus doisuthep

Common names

  • German: Doisuthep Bogenfingergecko
  • English: Doi Suthep bent-toed gecko
  • French: Cyrtodactyle du Doï Suthep
  • Dutch: Doisuthepkromvingergekko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กกายดอยสุเทพ, took gai doi suthep

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus doisuthep, Kirati Kunya, Aumporn Panmongkol, Olivier S G Pauwels, Montri Sumontha, Jiraporn Meewasana, Woraphot Bunkhwamdi & Siriwat Dangsri (2014)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Cyrtodactylus doisuthep

Copyright Keith Timms

Cyrtodactylus doisuthep
Cyrtodactylus doisuthep

Copyright Thai National Parks, Keith Timms

Cyrtodactylus doisuthep

Range Map

Distribution map of Doi Suthep bent-toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus doisuthep in Thailand
  • Doi Suthep - Pui National Park
Range map of Cyrtodactylus doisuthep in Thailand