Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Tiger bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus tigroides, Aaron Matthew Bauer, Montri Sumontha & Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels, 2003

(In Thai: ตุ๊กกายลายเสือ)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus tigroides

Common names

  • English:
    • Tiger bent-toed gecko
    • Tiger cave gecko
  • Thai:
    • ตุ๊กกายลายเสือ
    • ตุ๊กกายไทรโยค

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus trigroides [sic], Timothy M. Youmans & Larry Lee Grismer (2006)
  • Cyrtodactylus tigroides, Aaron Matthew Bauer, Montri Sumontha & Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels (2003)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Tiger bent-toed gecko, Cyrtodactylus tigroides in Thailand
Range map of Cyrtodactylus tigroides in Thailand