Species of Thailand

Bintang lowland bent-toed gecko

Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah, Larry Lee Grismer, Perry L. Wood Jr, Evan Quah, Shahrul Anuar, Montri Sumontha, Norhayati Ahmad, Aaron M. Bauer, Sansareeya Wangkulangkul & Olivier S. G. Pauwels, 2012

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cyrtodactylus
Species
Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah

Synonyms

  • Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah, Larry Lee Grismer & Evan Quah (2019)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah
Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah

Range Map

Distribution map of Bintang lowland bent-toed gecko , Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah in Thailand
  • Bang Lang National Park
Range map of Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah in Thailand