Species of Thailand

Chanthaburi rock gecko

Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis, Aaron Matthew Bauer & Indraneil Das, 1998

(In Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวจันทบูรณ์)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis

Common names

  • German: Chanthaburi-Dünnfingergecko
  • English: Chanthaburi rock gecko
  • Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวจันทบูรณ์

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)
  • Cnemaspis (Cnemaspis) chanthaburiensis, Herbert Rösler (2000)
  • Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis, Tanya Chan-Ard et al. (1999)
  • Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis, Aaron Matthew Bauer & Indraneil Das (1998)
  • Cnemaspis sp. A., Julian Christopher Mark Dring (1979)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis
Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis
Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis
Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis

Range Map

Distribution map of Chanthaburi rock gecko, Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis in Thailand
  • Khao Ang Rue Nai Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Khao Chamao - Khao Wong National Park
  • Khao Khitchakut National Park
  • Khao Soi Dao Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Cnemaspis chanthaburiensis in Thailand