Species of Thailand

Phuket rock gecko

Cnemaspis phuketensis, Indraneil Das & Tzi-Ming Leong, 2004

(In Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวภูเก็ต, ching chok niew yaow Phuket)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis phuketensis

Common names

  • Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวภูเก็ต, ching chok niew yaow Phuket

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis phuketensis, Indraneil Das & Tzi-Ming Leong (2004)
  • Cnemaspis sp., Wolfgang Grossmann & Frank Tillack (2000)
  • Cnemaspis kandiana, Merel J. Cox et al. (1998)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Phuket rock gecko, Cnemaspis phuketensis in Thailand
  • Khao Phra Thaeo Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Thalang District, Phuket
Range map of Cnemaspis phuketensis in Thailand