Species of Thailand

Kumpol's rock gecko

Cnemaspis kumpoli, Edward Harrison Taylor, 1963

(In Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวกัมพล, ching chok neu yao kumpol)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis kumpoli

Common names

  • German: Kumpols Dünnfingergecko
  • English:
    • Kumpol’s rock gecko
    • Trang Province gecko
  • Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวกัมพล, ching chok neu yao kumpol

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis kumpoli, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)
  • Cnemaspis kumpoli, Larry Lee Grismer (2011)
  • Cnemaspis (Cnemaspis) kumpoli, Herbert Rösler (2000)
  • Cnemaspis kumpoli, Ulrich Manthey & Wolfgang Grossmann (1997)
  • Cnemaspis kumpoli, Arnold Girard Kluge (1993)
  • Cnemaspis kumpoli, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Kumpol's rock gecko, Cnemaspis kumpoli in Thailand
  • Hala-Bala Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Thale Ban National Park
  • Ton Nga-Chang Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Waeng District, Narathiwat
Range map of Cnemaspis kumpoli in Thailand