Species of Thailand

Striped rock gecko

Cnemaspis flavolineata, Lucius Nicholls, 1949

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis flavolineata

Common names

  • German: Gelbstreifen-Dünnfingergecko
  • English:
    • Striped rock gecko
    • Yellow-striped rock gecko
    • Titiwangsa rock gecko

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis flavolineata, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)
  • Cnemaspis flavolineata, Larry Lee Grismer (2011)
  • Cnemaspis (Cnemaspis) flavolineata, Herbert Rösler (2000)
  • Cnemaspis flavolineata, Tanya Chan-Ard et al. (1999)
  • Cnemaspis flavolineatus, Ulrich Manthey & Wolfgang Grossmann (1997)
  • Cnemaspis flavolineata, Arnold Girard Kluge (1993)
  • Cnemaspis affinis, Julian Christopher Mark Dring (1979)
  • Cnemaspis affinis, Alice Georgie Cruickshank Grandison (1972)
  • Gonatodes flavolineatus, Lucius Nicholls (1949)
  • Cnemaspis kendallii, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1922)

Conservation status

Data Deficient (IUCN3.1)

Data Deficient (IUCN3.1)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Cnemaspis flavolineata
Cnemaspis flavolineata

Range Map

Distribution map of Striped rock gecko, Cnemaspis flavolineata in Thailand
  • Bang Lang National Park
  • Hala-Bala Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Cnemaspis flavolineata in Thailand