Species of Thailand

Kamolnorranath's rock gecko

Cnemaspis kamolnorranathi, Larry Lee Grismer, Montri Sumontha, Michael Cota, Jesse L. Grismer, Perry L. Wood Jr, Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels & Kirati Kunya, 2010

(In Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวหมอสุเมธ, ching chok niew yaow sumet)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis kamolnorranathi

Common names

  • English: Kamolnorranath's rock gecko
  • Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวหมอสุเมธ, ching chok niew yaow sumet

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis kamolnorranathi, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Kamolnorranath's rock gecko, Cnemaspis kamolnorranathi in Thailand
  • Tai Rom Yen National Park
  • Tha Chana District, Surat Thani
Range map of Cnemaspis kamolnorranathi in Thailand