Species of Thailand

Niyomwan's rock gecko

Cnemaspis niyomwanae, Larry Lee Grismer, Montri Sumontha, Michael Cota, Jesse L. Grismer, Perry L. Wood Jr, Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels & Kirati Kunya, 2010

(In Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวนิยมวรรณ, ching chok niew yaow Niyomwan)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis niyomwanae

Common names

  • Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวนิยมวรรณ, ching chok niew yaow Niyomwan

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis niyomwanae, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)
  • Cnemaspis niyomwanae, Larry Lee Grismer, Montri Sumontha, Michael Cota, Jesse L. Grismer, Perry L. Wood Jr, Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels & Kirati Kunya (2010)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Niyomwan's rock gecko, Cnemaspis niyomwanae in Thailand
  • La-ngu District, Satun
  • Palian District, Trang
  • Thung Wa District, Satun
Range map of Cnemaspis niyomwanae in Thailand