Species of Thailand

Yellow-headed rock gecko

Cnemaspis huaseesom, Larry Lee Grismer, Montri Sumontha, Michael Cota, Jesse L. Grismer, Perry L. Wood Jr, Olivier Sylvain Gérard Pauwels & Kirati Kunya, 2010

(In Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวหัวสีส้ม, ching chok niew yaow hua see som)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Cnemaspis
Species
Cnemaspis huaseesom

Common names

  • English:
    • Yellow-headed rock gecko
    • Orange-headed rock gecko
  • Thai: จิ้งจกนิ้วยาวหัวสีส้ม, ching chok niew yaow hua see som

Synonyms

  • Cnemaspis huaseesom, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Yellow-headed rock gecko, Cnemaspis huaseesom in Thailand
  • Sai Yok National Park
Range map of Cnemaspis huaseesom in Thailand