Species of Thailand

Malaysian riparian skink

Sphenomorphus sungaicolus, SUMARLI, GRISMER, WOOD, AHMAD, RIZAL, ISMAIL, IZAM, AHMAD & LINKEM, 2016

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนภูเขามลายู, jing lhen Phu Khao Malayu)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Sphenomorphus
Species
Sphenomorphus sungaicolus

Common names

  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนภูเขามลายู, jing lhen Phu Khao Malayu

Synonyms

  • Sphenomorphus sungaicolus, SUMARLI GRISMER WOOD AHMAD RIZAL ISMAIL IZAM AHMAD & LINKEM (2016)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Malaysian riparian skink, Sphenomorphus sungaicolus in Thailand
  • Bang Lang National Park
  • Betong District, Yala
Range map of Sphenomorphus sungaicolus in Thailand