Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Perak forest skink

Binomial name: Sphenomorphus annamiticus, Oskar Boettger, 1901

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Sphenomorphus
Species
Sphenomorphus annamiticus

Common names

  • German: Perak Waldskink
  • English:
    • Perak forest skink
    • Starry forest skink

Synonyms

  • Sphenomorphus annamiticus, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2019)
  • Lygosoma annamiticum, Oskar Boettger (1901)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Perak forest skink, Sphenomorphus annamiticus in Thailand
  • Khao Soi Dao Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Sphenomorphus annamiticus in Thailand