Thai National Parks

See the full list of national parks that will open from 1st July.

Reptiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Grandison's forest skink

Thai: จิ้งเหลนภูเขาแกรนดิสัน

Binomial name: Sphenomorphus grandisonae, Edward Harrison Taylor, 1962

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Sphenomorphus
Species
Sphenomorphus grandisonae

Common names

  • German: Grandisons Waldskink
  • English: Grandison's forest skink
  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนภูเขาแกรนดิสัน

Synonyms

  • Sphenomorphus grandisonae, Allen Eddy Greer (2001)
  • Sphenomorphus grandisonae, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)
  • Sphenomorphus grandisonae, Edward Harrison Taylor (1962)

No photo for this species yet