Species of Thailand

Line-spotted forest skink

Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus, Edward Harrison Taylor, 1962

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนภูเขาอุบล)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Sphenomorphus
Species
Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus

Common names

  • German: Fleckenstreifen Waldskink
  • English:
    • Line-spotted forest skink
    • Taylor's forest skink
  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนภูเขาอุบล

Synonyms

  • Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus, Charles W. Linkem et al. (2010)
  • Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus, Tanya Chan-Ard et al. (1999)
  • Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus, Allen Eddy Greer & Fred Parker (1967)
  • Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)
  • Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus, Edward Harrison Taylor (1962)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Line-spotted forest skink, Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus in Thailand
  • Nam Yuen District, Ubon Ratchathani
  • Phu Chong Na Yoi National Park
Range map of Sphenomorphus lineopunctulatus in Thailand