Species of Thailand

Cambodian stream skink

Tropidophorus microlepis, Albert Charles Lewis Günther, 1861

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนห้วยเขมร)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Tropidophorus
Species
Tropidophorus microlepis

Common names

  • German: Kleinschuppiger Wasserskink
  • English:
    • Cambodian stream skink
    • Small-scaled water skink
  • Thai:
    • จิ้งเหลนห้วยเขมร
    • จิ้งเหลนห้วยเวียตนาม

Synonyms

  • Tropidophorus microlepis, Bryan L. Stuart et al. (2006)
  • Tropidophorus microlepis, Merel J. Cox et al. (1998)
  • Tropidophorus microlepis, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)
  • Tropidophorus microlepis, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1935)
  • Tropidophorus cochinchinensis, George Albert Boulenger (1887)
  • Tropidophorus microlepis, Albert Charles Lewis Günther (1861)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Cambodian stream skink, Tropidophorus microlepis in Thailand
  • Khao Soi Dao Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Khao Yai Da
  • Khao Yai National Park
  • Namtok Phlio National Park
  • Pang Sida National Park
  • Phu Chong Na Yoi National Park
Range map of Tropidophorus microlepis in Thailand