Species of Thailand

Broad-scaled stream skink

Tropidophorus latiscutatus, Tsutomu Hikida, Nikolai L. Orlov, Jarujin Nabhitabhata & Hidetoshi Ota, 2002

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนห้วยถ้ำน้ำทิพย์)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Tropidophorus
Species
Tropidophorus latiscutatus

Common names

  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนห้วยถ้ำน้ำทิพย์

Synonyms

  • Tropidophorus latiscutatus, Masanoa Honda et al. (2006)
  • Tropidophorus latiscutatus, Tsutomu Hikida, Nikolai L. Orlov, Jarujin Nabhitabhata & Hidetoshi Ota (2002)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Broad-scaled stream skink, Tropidophorus latiscutatus in Thailand
  • Phu Foi Lom National Park
  • Phu Wua Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Tropidophorus latiscutatus in Thailand