Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Matsui's stream skink

In Thai: จิ้งเหลนห้วยร้อยเอ็ด

Binomial name: Tropidophorus matsuii, Tsutomu Hikida, Nikolai L. Orlov, Jarujin Nabhitabhata & Hidetoshi Ota, 2002

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Tropidophorus
Species
Tropidophorus matsuii

Common names

  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนห้วยร้อยเอ็ด

Synonyms

  • Tropidophorus matsuii, Masanoa Honda et al. (2006)
  • Tropidophorus matusii sic, Allen Eddy Greer & Biswamoy Biswas (2004)
  • Tropidophorus matsuii, Tsutomu Hikida, Nikolai L. Orlov, Jarujin Nabhitabhata & Hidetoshi Ota (2002)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Matsui's stream skink, Tropidophorus matsuii in Thailand
  • Roi Et Province
Range map of Tropidophorus matsuii in Thailand