Species of Thailand

Three-banded parachute gecko

Gekko trinotaterra, Rafe Marion Brown, 1999

(In Thai: ตุ๊กแกบินลายสามแถบ, took gaeh bin lai sam taeb)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Gekko
Species
Gekko trinotaterra

Common names

  • English: Three-banded parachute gecko
  • Thai: ตุ๊กแกบินลายสามแถบ, took gaeh bin lai sam taeb

Synonyms

  • Ptychozoon trinotaterra, Nguyen Van Sang et al. (2009)
  • Ptychozoon trinotaterra, Rafe Marion Brown (1999)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Three-banded parachute gecko, Gekko trinotaterra in Thailand
  • Ko Kut District, Trat
  • Sakaerat Environmental Research Station
Range map of Gekko trinotaterra in Thailand