Species of Thailand

Lauhachinda's cave gecko

Gekko lauhachindai, Nonn Panitvong, Montri Sumontha, Kanokorn Konlek & Kirati Kunya, 2010

(In Thai: ตุ๊กแกอาจารย์วีรยุทธ, took gaeh thum Arjarn Virayuth)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Gekko
Species
Gekko lauhachindai

Common names

  • English: Lauhachinda's cave gecko
  • Thai:
    • ตุ๊กแกอาจารย์วีรยุทธ, took gaeh thum Arjarn Virayuth
    • ตุ๊กแกเขาหินปูน

Synonyms

  • Gekko lauhachindai, Nonn Panitvong, Montri Sumontha, Kanokorn Konlek & Kirati Kunya (2010)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Lauhachinda's cave gecko, Gekko lauhachindai in Thailand
  • Chaloem Phra Kiat District, Saraburi
Range map of Gekko lauhachindai in Thailand