Species of Thailand

Singapore flying dragon

Draco abbreviatus, Thomas Hardwicke & John Edward Gray, 1827

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Agamidae
Genus
Draco
Species
Draco abbreviatus

Common names

  • German: Singapur-Flugdrache
  • English: Singapore flying dragon

Synonyms

  • Draco abbreviatus, Larry Lee Grismer (2011)
  • Draco abbreviatus, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2010)
  • Draco abbreviatus, Ulrich Manthey (2008)
  • Draco abbreviata, Thomas Hardwicke & John Edward Gray (1827)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Draco abbreviatus
Draco abbreviatus

Range Map

Distribution map of Singapore flying dragon, Draco abbreviatus in Thailand
  • Betong District, Yala
  • Thale Ban National Park
Range map of Draco abbreviatus in Thailand