Species of Thailand

Haas's bronzeback

Dendrelaphis haasi, Johan van Rooijen & Gernot Vogel, 2008

(In Thai: งูสายม่ายพระอิทร์ใต้, ngu sai man phra-in tai)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Serpentes
Family
Colubridae
Genus
Dendrelaphis
Species
Dendrelaphis haasi

Common names

  • Thai: งูสายม่ายพระอิทร์ใต้, ngu sai man phra-in tai

Synonyms

  • Dendrelaphis haasi, Van Stanley Bartholomew Wallach (2014)
  • Dendrelaphis haasi, Livigni (2013)
  • Dendrelaphis haasi, Johan van Rooijen & Gernot Vogel (2008)
  • Dendrelaphis pictus

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Dendrelaphis haasi
Dendrelaphis haasi
Dendrelaphis haasi
Dendrelaphis haasi

Copyright Mint

Dendrelaphis haasi

Range Map

Distribution map of Haas's bronzeback, Dendrelaphis haasi in Thailand
  • Kapong District, Phang Nga
  • Khao Phra Thaeo Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Khao Sok National Park
  • Phuket Province
Range map of Dendrelaphis haasi in Thailand

We have created a micro website to show daily statistics over snake observation logs collected from a few Facebook groups. It is possible to see some detailed statistics and download data free for research or any other purpose. Follow this link to open the site.