Species of Thailand

Even-toed supple skink

Lygosoma isodactylum, Albert Charles Lewis Günther, 1864

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนเรียวภาคกลาง, ching laen reao Pak Klang)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Lygosoma
Species
Lygosoma isodactylum

Common names

  • German: Gleichfinger-Laubskink
  • English:
    • Even-toed supple skink
    • Siamese writhing skink
  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนเรียวภาคกลาง, ching laen reao Pak Klang

Synonyms

  • Lygosoma isodactylum, Michael Cota et al. (2011)
  • Riopa isodactyla, Tanya Chan-Ard et al. (1999)
  • Lygosoma (Riopa) isodactyla , Merel J. Cox et al. (1998)
  • Riopa isodactyla, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)
  • Squamicilia isodactyla, Myron Budd Mittleman (1952)
  • Riopa isodactyla, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1935)
  • Lygosoma isodactylum, George Albert Boulenger (1887)
  • Eumeces isodactylus, Albert Charles Lewis Günther (1864)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Even-toed supple skink, Lygosoma isodactylum in Thailand
  • Muak Lek District, Saraburi
  • Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
  • Takhli District, Nakhon Sawan
Range map of Lygosoma isodactylum in Thailand