Species of Thailand

Angel's supple skink

Lygosoma angeli, Malcolm Arthur Smith, 1937

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Lygosoma
Species
Lygosoma angeli

Common names

  • English: Angel's writhing skink

Synonyms

  • Lygosoma angeli, Michael Cota et al. (2011)
  • Riopa angeli, Vladimir V. Bobrov & Dmitry V. Semenov (2008)
  • Lygosoma angeli, Thomas Ziegler et al. (2007)
  • Lygosoma angeli, Vladimir V. Bobrov (1995)
  • Riopa angeli, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1937)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Angel's supple skink , Lygosoma angeli in Thailand
  • Khao Soi Dao Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Lygosoma angeli in Thailand