Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Leiolepis rubritaeniata

Leiolepis rubritaeniata, Robert Mertens, 1961

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Agamidae
Genus
Leiolepis
Species
Leiolepis rubritaeniata

Common names

  • German: Reeves Schmetterlingsagame
  • English: Reeves' butterfly lizard

Synonyms

  • Leiolepis rubritaeniata, Timo Hartmann et al. (2013)
  • Leiolepis rubritaeniata, Timo Hartmann et al. (2012)
  • Leiolepis rubritaeniata, Indraneil Das (2010)
  • Leiolepis reevesii rubritaeniata, Wolfgang Böhme (2003)
  • Leiolepis rubritaeniata, Bryan L. Stuart (1999)
  • Leiolepis belliana rubritaeniata, Günther Peters (1971)
  • Leiolepis belliana rubritaeniata, Heinz Wermuth (1967)
  • Leiolepis belliana rubritaeniata, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)
  • Leiolepis belliana rubritaeniata, Robert Mertens (1961)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Leiolepis rubritaeniata, Leiolepis rubritaeniata in Thailand
Range map of Leiolepis rubritaeniata in Thailand