Species of Thailand

Boehme's butterfly lizard

Leiolepis boehmei, Ilya Sergeevich Darevsky & Larisa Andreevna Kupriyanova, 1993

(In Thai: แย้สงขลา, yae Songkhla)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Agamidae
Genus
Leiolepis
Species
Leiolepis boehmei

Common names

  • German: Böhmes Schmetterlingsagame
  • English: Boehme's butterfly lizard
  • Thai: แย้สงขลา, yae Songkhla

Synonyms

  • Leiolepis boehmei, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2014)
  • Leiolepis boehmei, Ilya Sergeevich Darevsky & Larisa Andreevna Kupriyanova (1993)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Boehme's butterfly lizard, Leiolepis boehmei in Thailand
  • Sathing Phra District, Songkhla
  • Thepha District, Songkhla
Range map of Leiolepis boehmei in Thailand