Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Murray’s house gecko

Binomial name: Hemidactylus murrayi, F. Gleadow, 1887

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Hemidactylus
Species
Hemidactylus murrayi

Common names

  • German:
    • Murrays Hausgecko
    • Murrays Halbfingergecko
  • English: Murray’s house gecko

Synonyms

  • Hemidactylus murrayi,  Lajmi et al. (2016)
  • Hemidactylus murrayi (inc. sed.), Stephen Mahony (2011)
  • Hemidacylus sic murrayi, F. Gleadow (1887)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Murray’s house gecko, Hemidactylus murrayi in Thailand
  • Mueang Ranong District, Ranong
Range map of Hemidactylus murrayi in Thailand