Species of Thailand

White-spotted bug-eyed frog

Theloderma albopunctatum, Liu & Hu, 1962

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Amphibia
Order
Anura
Family
Rhacophoridae
Genus
Theloderma
Species
Theloderma albopunctatum

Common names

  • English:
    • White-spotted bug-eyed frog
    • Dotted bubble-nest frog
    • Pied warted tree frog

Synonyms

  • Theloderma albopunctatus, Liu & Hu (1962)
  • Philautus albopunctatus, Liu & Hu (1962)

Conservation status

Data Deficient (IUCN3.1)

Data Deficient (IUCN3.1)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Theloderma albopunctatum - Nam Nao NP
Theloderma albopunctatum - Nam Nao NP
Theloderma albopunctatum - Nam Nao NP
Theloderma albopunctatum
Theloderma albopunctatum

Range Map

Distribution map of White-spotted bug-eyed frog, Theloderma albopunctatum in Thailand
  • Huai Kha Khaeng Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Kui Buri National Park
  • Mae Wong National Park
  • Nam Nao National Park
  • Thung Yai Naresuan Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Theloderma albopunctatum in Thailand