Species of Thailand

Doria's leaf-litter skink

Scincella doriae, George Albert Boulenger, 1887

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนดินดอร์เรีย, ching laen din Doria)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Scincella
Species
Scincella doriae

Common names

  • German: Dorias Glattskink
  • English:
    • Doria's leaf-litter skink
    • Doria's ground skink
    • Doria's smooth skink
  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนดินดอร์เรีย, ching laen din Doria

Synonyms

  • Scincella doriae, Glenn Michael Shea & Allen Eddy Greer (2002)
  • Scincella doriae, Allen Eddy Greer (1974)
  • Leiolopisma doriae, Edward Harrison Taylor (1963)
  • Leiolopisma doriae, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1935)
  • Leiolopisma doriae, Karl Patterson Schmidt (1927)
  • Lygosoma doriae, George Albert Boulenger (1887)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Doria's leaf-litter skink, Scincella doriae in Thailand
  • Doi Inthanon National Park
  • Doi Suthep - Pui National Park
  • Phu Luang Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Scincella doriae in Thailand