Species of Thailand

Peters's bushfrog

Philautus petersi, George Albert Boulenger, 1900

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Amphibia
Order
Anura
Family
Rhacophoridae
Genus
Philautus
Species
Philautus petersi

Synonyms

  • Ixalus castanomerus, George Albert Boulenger (1905)
  • Ixalus larutensis, George Albert Boulenger (1900)

Conservation status

Least Concern (IUCN3.1)

Least Concern (IUCN3.1)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Peters's bushfrog, Philautus petersi in Thailand
  • Hala-Bala Wildlife Sanctuary
Range map of Philautus petersi in Thailand