Species of Thailand

Malaysian striped skink

Lipinia surda, George Albert Boulenger, 1900

(In Thai: จิ้งเหลนลายมลายู, cChing laen lai Malayu)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Scincidae
Genus
Lipinia
Species
Lipinia surda

Common names

  • English:
    • Malaysian striped skink
    • Selangor striped skink
  • Thai: จิ้งเหลนลายมลายู, cChing laen lai Malayu

Synonyms

  • Lipinia surda, Larry Lee Grismer (2011)
  • Lipinia surda, Indraneil Das & Christopher C. Austin (2007)
  • Lipinia surda, Lim & Lim (1999)
  • Lipinia surda, George Albert Boulenger (1900)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Malaysian striped skink, Lipinia surda in Thailand
  • Yala Province
Range map of Lipinia surda in Thailand