Thai National Parks

Birds of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Mongolian short-toed lark

Binomial name: Calandrella dukhunensis, William Henry Sykes, 1832

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Alaudidae
Genus
Calandrella
Species
Calandrella dukhunensis

Synonyms

  • Calandrella cinerea dukhunensis
  • Calandrella brachydactyla dukhunensis
  • Alauda Dukhunensis

Conservation status

Least Concern (IUCN3.1)

Least Concern (IUCN3.1)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Mongolian short-toed lark, Calandrella dukhunensis in Thailand
  • Mueang Lamphun District, Lamphun
  • Pak Phli District, Nakhon Nayok
Range map of Calandrella dukhunensis in Thailand