Thai National Parks

Lizards and crocodiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Yunnan japalure

In Thai: กิ้งก่าดอยลาง

Binomial name: Diploderma yunnanense, John Anderson, 1878

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Agamidae
Genus
Diploderma
Species
Diploderma yunnanense

Common names

  • English: Yunnan japalure
  • Thai: กิ้งก่าดอยลาง

Synonyms

  • Diploderma yunnanense, WANG et al. (2018)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, Ulrich Manthey (2010)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, Mirko Barts & Thomas Wilms (2003)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, Malcolm Arthur Smith (1935)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, George Albert Boulenger (1885)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, John Anderson (1878)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Yunnan japalure, Diploderma yunnanense in Thailand
  • Doi Pha Hom Pok National Park
Range map of Diploderma yunnanense in Thailand