Species of Thailand

Yunnan japalure

Diploderma menghaiense, Shuo Liu, Mian Hou, Jian Wang, Natalia Borisovna Ananjeva, Dingqi Rao, 2020

(In Thai: กิ้งก่าดอยลาง)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Agamidae
Genus
Diploderma
Species
Diploderma menghaiense

Common names

  • English: Yunnan japalure
  • Thai: กิ้งก่าดอยลาง

Synonyms

  • Japalura varcoae, ZHANG et al (2019)
  • Japalura varcoae, LIU & MA (2019)
  • Diploderma yunnanense, Jian Wang (2019)
  • Japalura varcoae, LIU & YANG (2015)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, MANTHEY & DENZER (2012)
  • Japalura varcoae, YANG (2008)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, YANG (2008)
  • Japalura varcoae, LI et al (2005)
  • Japalura yunnanensis, HE & ZHOU (2002)
  • Japalura varcoae, HE & ZHOU (2002)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Yunnan japalure, Diploderma menghaiense in Thailand
  • Doi Pha Hom Pok National Park
Range map of Diploderma menghaiense in Thailand