Species of Thailand

Jodi's pipe snake

Cylindrophis jodiae, A. A. Thasun Amarasinghe, Ivan Ineich, Patrick D. Campbell & Jakob Hallermann in A. A. Thasun Amarasinghe et al., 2015

(In Thai: งูก้นขบลายใหญ่, ngu gonn kop lai yai)

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Subphylum
Vertebrata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Serpentes
Family
Cylindrophiidae
Genus
Cylindrophis
Species
Cylindrophis jodiae

Common names

  • English: Jodi’s pipe snake
  • Thai: งูก้นขบลายใหญ่, ngu gonn kop lai yai

Synonyms

  • Cylindrophis jodii, A. A. Thasun Amarasinghe et al. (2015)
  • Cylindrophis jodiae, A. A. Thasun Amarasinghe, Ivan Ineich, Patrick D. Campbell & Jakob Hallermann in A. A. Thasun Amarasinghe et al. (2015)

Photos

Please help us review our species pages if wrong photos are used or any other details in the page is wrong. We can be reached via our Facebook group or contact us page.

Cylindrophis jodiae
Cylindrophis jodiae
Cylindrophis jodiae

Range Map

Distribution map of Jodi's pipe snake, Cylindrophis jodiae in Thailand
  • Ban Khai District, Rayong
  • Ban Laem District, Phetchaburi
  • Ban Lat District, Phetchaburi
  • Ban Mi District, Lopburi
  • Ban Na District, Nakhon Nayok
  • Ban Phraek District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • Bang Bua Thong District, Nonthaburi
  • Bang Kapi District, Bangkok
  • Bang Khae District, Bangkok
  • Bang Kruai District, Nonthaburi
  • Bang Lamung District, Chonburi
  • Bang Nam Priao District, Chachoengsao
  • Bang Pa In District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • Bang Phli District, Samut Prakan
  • Bangkok Province
  • Bangkok Yai District, Bangkok
  • Bueng Khong Long District, Bueng Kan
  • Bueng Kum District, Bangkok
  • Cha-Am District, Phetchaburi
  • Chatturat District, Chaiyaphum
  • Chatuchak District, Bangkok
  • Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan
  • Kaeng Krachan National Park
  • Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Pathom
  • Kantharawichai District, Maha Sarakham
  • Khanom District, Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • Khao Chaison District, Phatthalung
  • Khao Sok National Park
  • Khao Yai Da
  • Khlong Luang District, Pathum Thani
  • Khlong Nakha Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Khlung District, Chanthaburi
  • Khon Buri District, Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Khong Chai District, Kalasin
  • Klaeng District, Rayong
  • Ko Samui District, Surat Thani
  • Krathum Baen District, Samut Sakhon
  • Kui Buri District, Prachuap Khiri Khan
  • Lamduan District, Surin
  • Lat Phrao District, Bangkok
  • Mueang Ang Thong District, Ang Thong
  • Mueang Chachoengsao District, Chachoengsao
  • Mueang Chainat District, Chainat
  • Mueang Chanthaburi District, Chanthaburi
  • Mueang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi
  • Mueang Khon Kaen District, Khon Kaen
  • Mueang Lopburi District, Lopburi
  • Mueang Mukdahan District, Mukdahan
  • Mueang Nakhon Pathom District, Nakhon Pathom
  • Mueang Nakhon Phanom District, Nakhon Phanom
  • Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima District, Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Mueang Nakhon Sawan District, Nakhon Sawan
  • Mueang Phetchabun District, Phetchabun
  • Mueang Phetchaburi District, Phetchaburi
  • Mueang Phichit District, Phichit
  • Mueang Phitsanulok District, Phitsanulok
  • Mueang Prachinburi District, Prachinburi
  • Mueang Ratchaburi District, Ratchaburi
  • Mueang Rayong District, Rayong
  • Mueang Sakon Nakhon District, Sakon Nakhon
  • Mueang Samut Prakan District, Samut Prakan
  • Mueang Samut Sakhon District, Samut Sakhon
  • Mueang Surin District, Surin
  • Mueang Tak District, Tak
  • Mueang Trang District, Trang
  • Mueang Trat District, Trat
  • Mueang Ubon Ratchathani District, Ubon Ratchathani
  • Mueang Uttaradit District, Uttaradit
  • Na Yong District, Trang
  • Nong Khaem District, Bangkok
  • Nong Phai District, Phetchabun
  • Pak Phanang District, Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • Phanna Nikhom District, Sakon Nakhon
  • Phayuha Khiri District, Nakhon Sawan
  • Phibun Mangsahan District, Ubon Ratchathani
  • Phra Khanong District, Bangkok
  • Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan
  • Phra Samut Chedi District, Samut Prakan
  • Phu Khiao District, Chaiyaphum
  • Phu Wua Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Phuket Province
  • Prawet District, Bangkok
  • Rat Burana District, Bangkok
  • Rattanaburi District, Surin
  • Saba Yoi District, Songkhla
  • Sai Mai District, Bangkok
  • Sam Ngao District, Tak
  • Sao Hai District, Saraburi
  • Sathing Phra District, Songkhla
  • Sattahip District, Chonburi
  • Sena District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • Si Racha District, Chonburi
  • Suan Luang District, Bangkok
  • Sung Noen District, Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Takua Pa District, Phang Nga
  • Taling Chan District, Bangkok
  • Tha Mai District, Chanthaburi
  • Tha Takiap District, Chachoengsao
  • Tha Tako District, Nakhon Sawan
  • Tha Wung District, Lopburi
  • Tha Yang District, Phetchaburi
  • Thalang District, Phuket
  • Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani
  • Thon Buri District, Bangkok
  • Thung Tako District, Chumphon
  • Thung Yai Naresuan Wildlife Sanctuary
  • U Thong District, Suphan Buri
  • Uthai District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
  • Wachirabarami District, Phichit
  • Waeng Yai District, Khon Kaen
  • Warin Chamrap District, Ubon Ratchathani
  • Watthana Nakhon District, Sa Kaeo
  • Wihan Daeng District, Saraburi
Range map of Cylindrophis jodiae in Thailand