Species of Thailand

Yunnan dwarf gecko

Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis, George Albert Boulenger, 1903

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Hemiphyllodactylus
Species
Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis

Common names

  • German: Yunnan-Halbblattfingergecko
  • English:
    • Yunnan dwarf gecko
    • Yunnan gypsy gecko
    • Asian slender gecko

Synonyms

  • Hemiphyllodactylus dushanensis, Peng Guo et al. (2015)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus jinpingensis, Peng Guo et al. (2015)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus longlingensis, Peng Guo et al. (2015)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2013)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus dushanensis, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2013)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus jinpingensis, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2013)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus longlingensis, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2013)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis, George R. Zug (2010)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus typus chapaensis, Vladimir V. Bobrov & Dmitry V. Semenov (2008)
  • Hemiphyllodactylus cf. yunnanensis, Larry Lee Grismer et al. (2008)

Photos

No photo for this species yet

Range Map

Distribution map of Yunnan dwarf gecko, Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis in Thailand
  • Doi Inthanon National Park
  • Huai Kha Khaeng Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Khao Yai National Park
  • Ko Samui District, Surat Thani
  • Sakaerat Environmental Research Station
Range map of Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis in Thailand