Thai National Parks

See the full list of national parks that will open from 1st July.

Reptiles of Thailand

Species of Thailand

Taylor's gecko

Binomial name: Gekko taylori, Hidetoshi Ota & Jarujin Nabhitabhata, 1991

* No content available for this species yet *

Scientific classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Suborder
Lacertilia
Family
Gekkonidae
Genus
Gekko
Species
Gekko taylori

Synonyms

  • Gekko taylori, Hidetoshi Ota & Jarujin Nabhitabhata (1991)

No photo for this species yet